Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oil

$5.50


Product Information
Specification

Botanical Name: Helianthus Anuus
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Sunflower oil consists of many essential fatty acids and a high amount of vitamin E, which is great for all skin types for use in beauty and skin care.

When used as moisturiser or massage oil, Sunflower oil absorption is not as good as other carrier oils, and tends to leave an oily feeling on the skin.

Its aroma is sweet and mild with a slightly nutty scent, and is best when diluted with other carrier oils such as Sweet Almond.

Sunflower oil can be used in soaps, bath blends, lotions, and many other products, bearing in mind the slower absorption rate.
Sunflower oil has a light texture and contains vitamins A, C, D and E. This oil is useful on all skin types. The high vitamin E content makes it especially useful for dry and delicate or sensitive skin.

Sunflower oil is very high in essential fatty acids. It helps to moisturise, regenerate and condition the skin. Sunflower oil can be used as a main oil or in a blend for lotions, salt scrubs, bath oils and massage oils.

It is good for mature, sensitive, dry or damaged skin.

Product Code SUN7WTQK97
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart