Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

$3.50


Product Information
Specification

Stearic Acid is an organic fatty acid that comes from vegetable fats and oils.

Stearic acid helps to bind and thicken creams. It can be used in the manufacture of candles, cosmetics, shaving soaps, lubricants and pharmaceuticals.

It is also used in soap to harden and opacify them.When added to soap, this ingredient will produce a bar that has a more stable lather.

Use at about 5% in creams and lotions.

Product Code STE9PO5285
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart