Solid_Oils & Fats

Solid_Oils & Fats

Our range of solid oils and fats are primarily used in the soapmaking industry, however they can be used in other areas of skincare too!!

  • Coconut Oil

    This Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers. Coconut oil can be used in soaps for texture and lather.

    $5.00

    $5.00

  • Emu Oil

    Emu Oil has been used for thousands of years by the Aborigines of Australia to reduce the pain and swelling of arthritis, heal wounds & burns and to reduce the pain, itch and swelling of insect bites and stings.

    $18.00

    $18.00

  • Palm Kernel Oil

    Palm Kernel Oil is an excellent Cold Process soapmaking oil. It is able to be substituted for Coconut Oil, as it has very similar properties (produces a hard bar that creates lots of lather).

    $4.40

    $4.40

  • Palm Oil

    Palm Oil produces a very hard bar of soap that lathers well.

    $3.30

    $3.30

Loading
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart