Sodium Lactate

Sodium Lactate

$0.00


Product Information
Specification

In cosmetics, sodium lactate is used effectively in skin care products to supplement the skin's own naturally occurring sodium lactate in order to provide additional moisturising and skin conditioning, especially under dry conditions.
Sodium Lactate can be added to your soap recipe at 2% to give a stable bar of soap with great lathering, great feel, and make it easy to remove from your mould. Can be added at 2% in lotions and creams, which also gives them a great silky feel when they are used.

Product Code SODADDP256
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart