Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

$3.30


Product Information
Specification

Rice bran oil is particularly high in fatty acids and rich in unsaponifiables. It has some anti-oxidizing properties as well as some sunscreen properties.

Rice Bran Oil is excellent for use in skin care. It is becoming a more popular carrier oil due to its high content of Vitamin E, it is well absorbed by the skin and is extremely gentle.

Due to the high content of Vitamin E that naturally occurs in this oil, it makes it stable against oxidation.

This oil is well suited as a massage oil (either alone or in a blend), as a moisturising oil in cosmetics, , in baby products and for aromatherapy use.

This oil has a lovely feel in formulations.

Use rice bran oil in formulations where softening and moisturizing properties are needed. It is good for mature, delicate or sensitive skin. Rice bran oil is especially good for face and hair formulations or baby formulations.

Product Code RICSBQ1968
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart