Polyglucose - 125mL

Polyglucose - 125mL
  • Click to enlarge
  • Click to enlarge

$6.60


Product Information
Specification

Polyglucose is considered to be part of a new generation of surfactants. This non-ionic surfactant is extremely mild and gentle and is naturally derived from sugar. It is ideal for sensitive skin, facial products, shampoo and body washes.

Polyglucose is readily bio-degradable and performs well in hard water conditions. Polyglucose posesses all of the mildness properties, such as gentle cleansing properties, with almost no foam , it also posesses the ability to foam, when used in soapmaking.  It is this unique characteristic that enables it to be used as both a primary and co-surfactant in formulations. It is so mild that it doesn't require blending with any of the mildness additives.

Product Code POLEU8FT77
Condition New
Weight 0.190kg


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart