Peanut Oil

Peanut Oil

$5.50


Product Information
Specification

Botanical Name: arachis hypogeae
Extraction Method: cold pressed

Peanut Oil is extracted from Australian peanuts through the method of cold pressing.

This oil is used widely in skin care formulations for its moisturising and conditioning properties and its sweet, nutty fragrance.

Rich in Vitamin E and is readily absorbed into the skin.

Avoid use of Peanut oil if allergic to nuts

Product Code PEARWKPD88
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart