Olive Oil, Pomace

Olive Oil, Pomace

$4.40


Product Information
Specification

Pomace Olive oil is often considered an inferior grade and is primarily used for soap making.

This oil creates a long lasting, non-drying mild soap with creamy lather, and no other soapmaking oil contributes its unique set of characteristics.

It retains moisture to the skin by forming a breathable layer, and like jojoba oil, shea butter and kukui nut oil it does not block the skin’s natural functions while performing it’s own.

Olive oil is a good oil for skin care, especially mature, inflamed, or dry skin, as it provides disinfectant, antiwrinkle, and wound healing properties. It makes an excellent conditioner for hair and nails.

It is an excellent choice for soapmakers, but is also good for making salves, creams, lotions and skincare in general.

Product Code OLILQR3685
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart