Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

$4.40


Product Information
Specification

Botanical Name: linum usitatissimum 
Extraction Method: cold pressed 

Linseed oil is a very effective emollient and is extremely rich in fatty acids; it is suitable for all types of production and can be used as an active principle or as a carrier oil in the oil phase. Similarly, it can be used by massage therapists for a softening massage, or in combination with other carrier oils.
Linseed is a popular oil in cosmetic manufacturing, and to a lesser degree (but no less suitable), massage therapists and aromatherapists.
Linseed is well absorbed by the skin.

Linseed oil is similar in structure to Rosehip oil and assists in softening wrinkles and reducing signs of premature aging. It can also help to counter the drying effects of the sun and ease psoriasis and eczema.

Product Code LINP89U225
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart