Lanolin

Lanolin

$0.00


Product Information
Specification

Lanolin is a natural, waterproof emollient derived from the wool of sheep. It mimics our own sebum and acts as an emollient for use in cosmetics and skin and hair care products. It helps the skin retain moisture lending a soft, supple feel to the skin. Lanolin can be added to soap for a rich, creamy lather.

Lanolin is an emollient with moisturising properties and an emulsifier with high water absorbing capabilities. It is a common ingredient of bath oils and hand creams. It is also used to treat mild dermatitis. Occasionally, lanolin can irritate the skin, or in some people, an allergic reaction develops.

Product Code LAN78TYV69
Condition New


This field is required.
Top

eCommerce by CubeCart