Search for:
Welcome Guest [Login | Register]
Useful Links
Skincare Recipes      Product Information      
 
Location: /Oils & Fats/Carrier Oils/Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil - 100mL

Apricot Kernel Oil - 100mL

Product Information
Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed


Apricot Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A. Slight Yellow in colour.

Apricot oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Apricot Kernal is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.

Typical consistancy and characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorbs into skin quickly

Apricot oil helps to regulate moisturisation and restructure the skin. It has moisturising, nourishing and revitalising properties. Given its many functions, it is an active ingredient in body and hand products, also ideal for baby products as well as products for dry and mature skin.

Apricot oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

Quantity: 100mL

Price: $5.00


Product Code: APRG87
 
Quantity: Add to Basket

About Us | Contact Us | Disclaimer | Our Policies | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions