Change Currency:

Product Information

Shea Butter - 100g

Product Code: SHEDDYGT84

Our Shea Butter is a creamy white butter with the mild characteristic odour of shea butter.

African healers have used Shea Butter for thousands of years as the ideal treatment for dry or aging skin. Its high content of non-saponifiables and unique fatty acid profile gives Shea Butter the ability to moisturise and retain the elasticity of the skin. Shea Butter also helps to protect the skin against the damaging effects of the sun while repairing cellular degeneration. Shea Butter can be used "as is" or in any proportion in formulations for moisturising the skin or hair.

Suitable for creams, lotions, body butters, hair products, soap (bar & liquid); suncare products; bath oils

Please Note: During transit, vegetable butters may possibly melt or partially melt in HOT weather. Some butters may crystallize if they resolidify too slowly. This does not impact the quality or usability of the butter. Most of our customers are personal care manufacturers that melt vegetable butters for incorporation into personal care products. A grainy texture only affects those customers that have the desire to use butters "as is".

$6.60

 

Mobile Site

eCommerce by CubeCart