Change Currency:

Product Information

Castor Oil

Product Code: CASGOHBC24

Castor Oil is extracted from the Castor Bean Plant, and is a thick viscous oil. It is a soothing, lubricating oil that is readily absorbed by the skin. It is a wonderful moisturiser by acting as a humectant, attracting and locking in moisture to the skin. When added to soap, it makes for a highly emollient and hard bar of soap. Add it to lip balms for colder regions. Great in shampoo bars, lotion bars and other skin care products.

$0.00

 

Mobile Site

eCommerce by CubeCart